Since ancient times, mankind has been using the resin sourced from the commiphora myrrh tree in a beauty remedies. Commonly known as myrrh, this substance remains incredibly rare to this day, but now, you can experience its wonderful scent and unique properties for yourself with Beauty Aura Myrrh Essential Oil.
Myrrh oil essential oil may be used in:
* AROMATHEARPY When diffused in a aromatherapy diffuser Myrrh essential oil creates a fresh ambience to any home or work space
*AROMATHERAPY MASSAGE OIL It may be mixed with carrier or essential oils and used for aromatherapy massages.
* CLEANSING Helps to purifies and cleanses the skin when applied tropically and air when diffused
*DIY BEAUTY PRODUTS Myrrh essential oil is loaded with nutrients and may be used in a variety of lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners and cosmetics.
Discover why oil of myrrh has been cherished for millennia with Beauty Aura Myrrh Essential Oil.